Known as one of nature’s most fragrant and versatile oils, Lavender has long been used as a medicinal remedy for its antiseptic, analgesic and tonic properties. The familiar aroma of lavender is used in cosmetics, perfumes and many skin care products and derived from evergreen shrubs with light green leaves and violet-blue flowers.

Lavender 15ml

$18.50Price

  • Botanical Name: Lavandula angustifolia
    Origin: USA
    Extraction:
    Steam distilled
    Cultivation: Organic
    Plant Part: Flower
    Note: Top
    Aroma: Sweet herbaceous scent with multiple layers of floral aroma
    Applications: Dilute to use topically, aromatically
    Benefits: Sedative, calming, insomnia, muscle relaxant, inflammation, powerful tonic for the entire system, acne, burns, sunburn, eases depression, hiccups, skin conditions, asthma, bronchitis, headaches(blend with peppermint)
    Safety Considerations:  Dilute well before use; May cause skin irritation in some individuals; a skin test is recommended prior to use. Contact with eyes should be avoided.

    This statement has not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

    As with all essential oils, never use them undiluted. Do not take internally unless working with a qualified expert practitioner. Keep away from children. If applying an essential oil to your skin always perform a small patch test to an insensitive part of the body (after you have properly diluted the oil in an appropriate carrier).


Subscribe for Updates and Special Promotions

© 2015 INNATE LIVING. created with Wix.com